Monday , July 16 2018
Home / Others / Full schedule for the 2018 World Cup

Full schedule for the 2018 World Cup

We summarise the fixtures, times and venues for every match taking place at the 2018 World Cup in Russia. Note: All kick-off times are in GMT.

Group A

14 June: Russia v Saudi Arabia (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 7.45pm)
15 June: Egypt v Uruguay (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 1pm)
19 June: Russia v Egypt (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 7pm)
20 June: Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 4pm)
25 June: Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 3pm)
25 June: Uruguay v Russia (Samara Arena, Samara, 3pm)

Group B:

15 June: Morocco v Iran (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 4pm)
15 June: Portugal v Spain (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 7pm)
20 June: Portugal v Morocco (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 1pm)
20 June: Iran v Spain (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 7pm)
25 June: Iran v Portugal (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 7pm)
25 June: Spain v Morocco (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 7pm)

Group C:

16 June: France v Australia (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 11am)
16 June: Peru v Denmark (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 5pm)
21 June: France v Peru (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 1pm)
21 June: Denmark v Australia (Samara Arena, Samara, 4pm)
26 June: Australia v Peru (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 3pm)
26 June: Denmark v France (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 3pm)

Group D:

16 June: Argentina v Iceland (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 2pm)
16 June: Croatia v Nigeria (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 8pm)
21 June: Argentina v Croatia (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm)
22 June: Nigeria v Iceland (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 4pm)
26 June: Iceland v Croatia (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 7pm)
26 June: Nigeria v Argentina (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 7pm)

Group E:

17 June: Costa Rica v Serbia (Samara Arena, Samara, 1pm)
17 June: Brazil v Switzerland (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 7pm)
22 June: Brazil v Costa Rica (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 1pm)
22 June: Serbia v Switzerland (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 7pm)
27 June: Serbia v Brazil (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 7pm)
27 June: Switzerland v Costa Rica (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm)

Group F:

17 June: Germany v Mexico (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 4pm)
18 June: Sweden v South Korea (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm)
23 June: Germany v Sweden (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 4pm)
23 June: South Korea v Mexico (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 7pm)
27 June: South Korea v Germany (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 3pm)
27 June: Mexico v Sweden (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 3pm)

Group G:

18 June: Belgium v Panama (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 4pm)
18 June: Tunisia v England (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 7pm)
23 June: Belgium v Tunisia (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 1pm)
24 June: England v Panama (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm)
28 June: England v Belgium (Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, 7pm)
28 June: Panama v Tunisia (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 7pm)

Group H:

19 June: Poland v Senegal (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 1pm)
19 June: Colombia v Japan (Mordovia Arena, Saransk, 4pm)
24 June: Japan v Senegal (Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg, 4pm)
24 June: Poland v Colombia (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 7pm)
28 June: Japan v Poland (Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, 3pm)
28 June: Senegal v Colombia (Samara Arena, Samara, 3pm)

Round of 16:

1. 30 June: C1 v D2 (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 3pm)
2. 30 June: A1 v B2 (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 7pm)
3. 1 July: B1 v A2 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 3pm)
4. 1 July: D1 v C2 (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm)
5. 2 July: E1 v F2 (Samara Arena, Samara, 3pm)
6. 2 July: G1 v H2 (Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, 7pm)
7. 3 July: F1 v E2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 3pm)
8. 3 July: H1 v G2 (Otkrytie Arena, Moscow, 7pm)

Quarter-finals:

1. 6 July: Winner R16 1 v Winner R16 2 (Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm)
2. 6 July: Winner R16 5 v Winner R16 6 (Kazan Arena, Kazan, 7pm)
3. 7 July: Winner R16 7 v Winner R16 8 (Samara Arena, Samara, 1pm)
4. 7 July: Winner R16 3 v Winner R16 4 (Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi, 7pm)

Semi-finals:

1. 10 July: Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 7pm)
2. 11 July: Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 7pm)

Third-placed play-off:

14 July: Loser SF 1 v Loser SF 2 (Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg, 3pm)

Final:

15 July: Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2 (Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, 4p

About Toluwalope Daniel

Toluwalope Daniel an Associate in lekkies Media lnc. A Blogger, Music Lover, a disc jockey and a fashion lover.

Check Also

Nigerians don’t respect people’s right to privacy – Health Minister on why Buhari travels Abroad for Treatment

Isaac Adewole, the country’s Minister of Health, has explained why President Muhammadu Buhari travels to …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *